MMA (UFC/Bellator etc) on Sat TV...

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, i thought it would be better to stick to one thread for MMA Events, like the boxing thread! :)

UFC 167: St Pierre v Hendricks

Live From The MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Welterweight Championship
Georges St-Pierre v Johny Hendricks
Light Heavyweight Contest
Rashad Evans v Chael Sonnen
Welterweight Contest
Rory MacDonald v Robbie Lawler
Welterweight Contest
Josh Koscheck v Tyron Woodley
Flyweight Contest
Tim Elliott v Ali Bagautinov

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM on 17/11/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps...

The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale

Live From The Mandalay Bay Events Centre, Las Vegas, Nevada
Lightweight Contest
Nate Diaz v Gray Maynard
The Ultimate Fighter 18 Women’s Tournament Final
Jessica Rakoczy v Julianna Pena
The Ultimate Fighter 18 Men’s Tournament Final
Chris Holdsworth v Davey Grant
Bantamweight Contest
Jessamyn Duke v Peggy Morgan
Bantamweight Contest
Roxanne Modafferi v Raquel Pennington

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM on 01/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt v Bigfoot

Live From The Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Heavyweight Contest
Mark Hunt v Antonio Silva
Light Heavyweight Contest
Mauricio Rua v James Te Huna
Light Heavyweight Contest
Ryan Bader v Anthony Perosh
Heavyweight Contest
Pat Barry v Soa Palelei
Middleweight Contest
Dylan Andrews v Clint Hester
Bantamweight Contest
Julie Kedzie v Bethe Correia

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 07/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

UFC on Fox 9: Johnson v Benavidez 2

Live From The Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, California, USA
The UFC Flyweight Championship
Demetrious Johnson v Joseph Benavidez
Bantamweight Contest
Michael McDonald v Urijah Faber
Featherweight Contest
Nik Lentz v Chad Mendes
Lightweight Contest
Joe Lauzon v Mac Danzig

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM on 15/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder that the UFC is on tonight...

UFC on Fox 9: Johnson v Benavidez 2

Live From The Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, California, USA
The UFC Flyweight Championship
Demetrious Johnson v Joseph Benavidez
Bantamweight Contest
Michael McDonald v Urijah Faber
Featherweight Contest
Nik Lentz v Chad Mendes
Lightweight Contest
Joe Lauzon v Mac Danzig

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM on 15/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 
Last edited:

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

SUPERKOMBAT World Grand Prix Series

Live From The Dunarea Skating Hall, Galati, Romania
Light Heavyweight Bout
Mohammed El Boulahiati v Alexandru Nedelcu
Heavyweight Tournament - Semifinal 1
Redouan Cairo v Giannis Stoforidis
Heavyweight Tournament - Semifinal 2
Frank Munoz v D’Angelo Marshall
SUPERKOMBAT Super Cruiserweight Title
Ondrej Hutnik v Andrei Stoica
Super Heavyweight Bout
Mike Bourke v Alexandru Lungu
SUPERKOMBAT Cruiserweight Title
Igor Bugaenko v Bogdan Stoica
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Pavel Zhuravlev v Benjamin Adegbuyi
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Paul Slowinski v Raul Catinas
Heavyweight Tournament - Final
Winner of Semifinal 1 v Winner of Semifinal 2

FTA on Eurosport Germany 19.2E coverage starts at 8PM 21/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

Cage Warriors 63

Live From The Helix, Dublin, Ireland
CWFC Lightweight Title
Stevie Ray v Ivan Buchinger
CWFC Featherweight Title
Jim Alers v Graham Turner
Catchweight Contest
John Maguire v Philip Mulpeter
Lightweight Contest
Paul Redmond v Mateusz Teodorczuk
Strawweight Contest
Karla Benitez v Aisling Daly

on Sentanta Sports 1 28.2E,
Premier Sports 28.2E.
and FTA on The Fight Network 15W 11604 H 4054 DVB-S2 8PSK FEC:3/4,
coverage starts at 9PM on 31/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC on FOX 10: Henderson vs. Thomson

Live From United Center, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Lightweight Contest
Benson Henderson v Josh Thomson
Heavyweight Contest
Stipe Miocic v Gabriel Gonzaga
Lightweight Contest
Donald Cerrone v Adriano Martins
Featherweight Contest
Darren Elkins v Jeremy Stephens

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM (Prelims 10PM) on 26/01/2014

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC Fight Night 36: Machida v Mousasi
Live From Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Brazil

Middleweight Contest
Lyoto Machida v Gegard Mousasi
Middleweight Contest
Ronaldo Souza v Francis Carmont
Weltereweight Contest
Erick Silva v Takenori Sato
Weltereweight Contest
Viscardi Andrade v Nicholas Musoke
Featherweight Contest
Charles Oliveira v Andy Ogle

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 2 28.2E coverage starts at 3:30AM on 16/02/2014


Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC 170: Rousey v McMann

Live From Mandalay Bay Events Cente Las Vegas, Nevada
Women's UFC Bantamweight Title
Ronda Rousey v Sara McMann
Light Heavyweight Contest
Daniel Cormier v Patrick Cummins
Welterweight Contest
Rory MacDonald v Demian Maia
Welterweight Contest
Mike Pyle v TJ Waldburger
Welterweight Contest
Robert Whittaker v Stephen Thompson

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM (Prelims 1AM)

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

Cage Warriors 65

Live From The Helix, Dublin, Ireland

Lightweight Contest
John Maguire v Saul Rogers
Welterweight Contest
Ben Alloway v Jack Mason
Featherweight Contest
Alex Enlund v Artem Lobov
Catchweight Contest
Bryan Creighton v Damien Rooney
Lightweight Contest
Damien Brown v Paul Redmond
Catchweight Contest
Aldric Cassata v Philip Mulpeter

FTA on The Fight Network 15W,
also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E
Premier Sports 28.2E.
and Sentanta Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 9PM on 01/03/2014

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

GLORY 14 Zagreb

Live From Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

Main event
Mirko Cro-Cop v Remy Bonjasky
Lightweight Title Fight
Andy Ristie v Davit Kiria
Middleweight Contender Tournament Semi-final 1
Sahak Parparyan v Jason Wilnis
Middleweight Contender Tournament Semi-final 2
Justin Jacoby v Alex Pereira
Superfights
Michael Duut v Igor Jurkovic
Teo Mikelic v Murthel Groenhart
Karapet Karapetyan v Artur Kyshenko
Mladen Brestovac v Jahfarr Wilnis
Benjamin Adegbuyi v Dmytro Bezus
Albert Kraus v Aikpracha Meenayothin


FTA on The Fight Network 15W coverage starts at 9PM on 08/03/2014

also....

UFC Fight Night 38: Gustafsson v Manuwa

Live From The O2 Arena, London, England
Light Heavyweight Contest
Alexander Gustafsson v Jimi Manuwa
Lightweight Contest
Michael Johnson v Melvin Guillard
Flyweight Contest
Brad Pickett v Neil Seery
Welterweight Contest
Gunnar Nelson v Omari Akhmedov

FTA on Channel 5 28.2E,
FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on TV4 Sport 4.8E/0.8W
and BT Sport 1 28.2E

Prelims start at 7:30PM on BT Sports 1,
Main Card starts at 9PM on Channel 5 on 08/03/2014

UFC Fight Night London 38 will be the first official UFC event to be broadcast live to a terrestrial audience for free in the UK

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

PLMMA 26 EXTRA - Professional League of MMA

Live From Legionowo Arena, Legionowo, Poland
Middleweight Title
MichaL SzuliNski v Bartosz Fabinski
Lightweight Contest
Lukasz Chlewicki v Vaso Bakocevic
Lightweight Contest
Adam Kowalski v Arkadiusz Jedraczka
Welterweight Contest
Witold Lisek v Bartosz Chyrek
Atomweight Contest
Lena Tkhorevska v Anna Moldavchuk
Welterweight Contest
Pawel Celinski v Daniel Rajca
Heavyweight Contest
Tomasz Jakubiec v Pawel Kielek
Catchweight Contest
Aleksander Mosinkiewicz v Lamberd Akhiadov
on Orange Sport TV Polska 13E Coverage starts at 7PM on 15/03/2014

also...

UFC 171: Hendricks v Lawler

Live From The American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, USA
The Vacant UFC Welterweight Title
Johny Hendricks v Robbie Lawler
Welterweight Contest
Carlos Condit v Tyron Woodley
Lightweight Contest
Diego Sanchez v Myles Jury
Welterweight Contest
Jake Shields v Hector Lombard
Light Heavyweight Contest
Ovince St Preux v Nikita Krylov

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM (Prelims 12AM) on 16/03/2014

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

Cage Warriors 68

Live From The Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Welterweight Contest
Danny Roberts v Jim Wallhea
Bantamweight Contest
Ronnie Mann v Marcelo Costa
Welterweight Contest
Mauro Chimento Jr v Matt Inman
Middleweight Contest
Lee Barnes v Che Mills
Middleweight Contest
Steve Dinsdale v Matthew Hallam
on Sentanta Sports 1 28.2E,
Premier Sports 28.2E.
TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E
and FTA on The Fight Network 15W, coverage starts at 9PM on 03/04/2014

also...

GLORY 16 Denver

Live From The First Bank Center, Denver, Colorado, USA
Welterweight Title
Nieky Holzken v Marc de Bonte
Tournament Reserve
Pat Barry v Zack Mwekassa

4-Man Tournament:
Semi-Final 1
Anderson Silva v Sergey Kharitonov
Semi-Final 2
Ben Edwards v Errol Zimmerman

Superfights:
Benjamin Adegbuyi v Daniel Sam
Igor Jurkovic v Artem Vakhitov
Raymond Daniels v Francois Ambang


FTA on The Fight Network 15W coverage starts at 2AM on 04/04/2014

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

SUPERKOMBAT World Grand Prix Series

Live From Topsportcentrum, Almere, Netherlands

Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal 1 – Heavyweight Bout
Gurhan Degermenci v Tarik Khbabez
Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal 2 – Heavyweight Bout
Dexter Suisse v Patrick Veenstra
Super Fight – Lightweight Bout
Cristian Spetcu v Hamza Soesie
Super Fight – Cruiserweight Bout
Iwan Pang v Clyde Brunswijk
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Marcello Adriaansz v Jegish Yegoian
Super Fight – Super Cruiserweight Bout
Ali Cenik vs. Redouan Cairo
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Catalin Morosanu v Brian Douwes
Heavyweight Tournament Final – Heavyweight Bout
Winner of Semifinal 1 vs. Winner of Semifinal 2

FTA on Eurosport Germany 19.2E coverage starts at 8PM 27/09/2014

also...

UFC 178: Johnson v Cariaso

Live from MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA
UFC Flyweight Title
Demetrious Johnson v Chris Cariaso
Lightweight Contest
Donald Cerrone v Eddie Alvarez
Featherweight Contest
Dustin Poirier v Conor McGregor
Middleweight Contest
Tim Kennedy v Yoel Romero
Women's Bantamweight Contest
Cat Zingano v Amanda Nunes

on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM (Prelims 1AM) on 28/09/2014

Enjoy :)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
Bellator 152: Freire v Souza

Live From Pala Alpitour, Torino, Italy
Lightweight
Patricky Freire v Kevin Souza
Light Heavyweight
Alessio Sakara v Brian Rogers
Featherweight
A.J. McKee v Danilo Belluardo
Womens Flyweight
Anastasia Yankova v Anjela Pink
Featherweight
Daniele Miceli v Daniele Scatizzi
on Canal+ Sport & Canal+ Sport HD 13E
coverage starts at 3AM on 17/04/2016

UFC on FOX 19: Teixeira v Evans

Live From Amalie Arena, Tampa, Florida, United States
Main Card
Light Heavyweight
Glover Teixeira v Rashad Evans
Womens Strawweight
Rose Namajunas v Tecia Torres
Catchweight (160 lbs)
Khabib Nurmagomedov v Darrell Horcher
Featherweight
Cub Swanson v Hacran Dias

Preliminary Card
Lightweight
Beneil Dariush v Michael Chiesa
Womens Bantamweight
Bethe Correia v Raquel Pennington
Welterweight
Court McGee v Santiago Ponzinibbio
Lightweight
Drew Dober v Islam Makhachev

Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Bantamweight
John Dodson v Manvel Gamburyan
Welterweight
Randy Brown v Michael Graves
Middleweight
Oluwale Bamgbose v Cezar Ferreira
Welterweight
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos v Omari Akhmedov
on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
Viasat Sport 4.8E,
BT Sport 2 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM 17/04/2016 (Prelims 11 PM 16/04/2016)
 

saj1985

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
1,081
UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Live From Glendale, Arizona

MAIN CARD
Justin Gaethje vs. Dustin Poirier
Alex Oliveira vs. Carlos Condit
Marvin Vettori vs. Israel Adesanya
Michelle Waterson vs. Cortney Casey


UNDERCARD
Wilson Reis vs. John Moraga
Yushin Okami vs. Dhiego Lima
Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
Luke Sanders vs. Patrick Williams
Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
Alejandro Perez vs. Matthew Lopez
Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares
Muslim Salikhov vs. Ricky Rainey


UFC PASS EARLY PRELIMS 8:30PM
BT SPORT 2 Coverage Starts At 11PM 15/04/18
 
TEST
Top