Lutron HomeWorks QS Programming Software 3.0.0

[Download] Lutron HomeWorks QS Programming Software 3.0.0 Version 3.0.0

No permission to download

Mick

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Premium Member
Joined
Jan 19, 1999
Messages
32,064
Reaction score
8,700

jcb42

New Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2020
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Are you able to use this Software without connecting to a processor? I would like to use it to design a system to get all of the components that I would need.
Is this the latest version of the QS Programming software? I'm desperate to change my DHCP settings on my bridge so I can access my system again and my installer has gone AWOL on me!!!!
 

jcb42

New Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2020
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Also is there anybody out there who knows how to connect to the QS system?
 

jcb42

New Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2020
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
One more question - does a reboot of the Homeworks QS system damage its existing programming? I don't want to have to reprogram the entire lighting system!!
 

jcb42

New Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2020
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
OR.........Can I skip the QS Programming Software and just Telnet into the QS interface and use the Ethernet System Commands to change the IP address and other LAN info?
 

Shamim007

New Member ++
Joined
Jul 30, 2020
Messages
4
Reaction score
4
Hi there guys, i have recently started doing the lutron homeworks qs course online. I have installed the systems many times but never any programming. Any tips? Also can i download the qs programme anywhere to practice on?
 

hzvfzmqnjifcrlehzu

New Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2020
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
I don't think you can do much with the software unless you have access to a processor. I saw some available cheap on ebay.
 

hzvfzmqnjifcrlehzu

New Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2020
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
OR.........Can I skip the QS Programming Software and just Telnet into the QS interface and use the Ethernet System Commands to change the IP address and other LAN info?
If you know the ip of the processor you should be able to hit it with a web brower. The default userid/password is lutron/lutron or lutron/integration - then you can change the ip address from there.
 
TEST
Top