Laky pro 1 dbox2

diduspillmypint

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 17, 2006
Messages
208
Reaction score
0
Hi im new into dbox`s but flashed a friends with the laky pro image 1 its a nokia dbox2 model often whilst zapping through channels i get a black screen this never happend on the sportser image which image is best for these boxes?. thx :proud:
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,829
Reaction score
12,510
I would suggest changing the Cam/emu in the menu

been a long time since I had a Dbox lol
 

HibbyDave

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2006
Messages
2,786
Reaction score
1,466
Location
Sunshine on Leith
Well done Rat, was going to suggest that, but was sh%tting it, did'nt want to be the first to cross that line lol
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,829
Reaction score
12,510
this is at the top of the cable forum

Cable Forum Guide
NO KEYS.
NO TALKING ABOUT DEFRAUDING CABLE TV.
NO FILES THAT CONTAIN COPYRIGHTED MATERIAL.
NO MENTIONING CABLE COMPANIES.

Please think about how you are wording you posts!

if this simple guide is followed there shouldent be many problems :) and maybe READ THIS THREAD



.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

lincsat

DW Member +
Joined
Aug 11, 2005
Messages
630
Reaction score
36
Location
Lincoln
It could just be that you need to change the UCODE or change SPTS mode.
 

Brenussat

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 1, 2007
Messages
357
Reaction score
5
Could try an andromeda image very easy to use and very stable.
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,829
Reaction score
12,510
been a long time since I had a Dbox lol

Like I said ^​


just trying to help the guy and other members who arnt sure what they are and arnt allowed to post

but if Im wrong Id preffer people to put me right :)
 

diduspillmypint

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 17, 2006
Messages
208
Reaction score
0
Cheers ill try an other imae thx
 
TEST
Top