kryptview a780

enviedenigma

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 18, 2010
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
i'm getting one of these for £160 with firmware installed is this a good deal or can I get a box and do it myself cheaper
 

Evastar

Inactive User
Joined
May 19, 2010
Messages
4,992
Reaction score
51
Location
que sera sera
i heard they were sold out most places, so if you can get it now and ready to go, why not? :)
 

enviedenigma

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 18, 2010
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
got it!!!!!!!!!! anyone know how to setup? firmware is already installed, what do i do now??? do i just plug everything in?
 

sam&sah

Inactive User
Joined
May 28, 2007
Messages
62
Reaction score
2
plug in feed...connect to router....if no channels....scan your cable provider....hey presto:Clap:
 

sam&sah

Inactive User
Joined
May 28, 2007
Messages
62
Reaction score
2
i believe you do not have to do any of that....ALL kryptviews basically connect to a server to decrypt the signal on-line to recieve paid channels...

the c-line thingy :) i believe is needed on the satelite paid servers
 

cactikid

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2010
Messages
2,152
Reaction score
761
box has been programmed to go to one place only,just follow the tuts:Clap::Clap:
 

craigneuk

DW Regular
Joined
Feb 9, 2006
Messages
1,503
Reaction score
1,217
follow the tuttorials or instructions and you should get there. you got a load of reading to do
 
TEST
Top