Fun Au

mach7

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 12, 2004
Messages
54
Likes
0
#1
hi thanks to everybody who helped,
i have managed to do my au funcard :)

ps i think they keys has just rolled over,,

just a thought how long does it take for the au card to update, ie is it instant ?

i relized the screen goes blank, and you need to turn the power of to the box, wait about 5-10 min, then flick a few channels . then evry ting comes back,,, is this the case for everybody ??

thank u
 

theayatollah

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
46
Likes
0
#2
hi mate,

which tutorial did you use?
I'm still trying to get mine to work using funprom... its starting to annoy now.

Thanks
Tom
 

primal

Inactive User
Joined
May 3, 2005
Messages
1,401
Likes
1
#3
mach7 said:
hi thanks to everybody who helped,
i have managed to do my au funcard :)
ps i think they keys has just rolled over,,
just a thought how long does it take for the au card to update, ie is it instant ?
i relized the screen goes blank, and you need to turn the power of to the box, wait about 5-10 min, then flick a few channels . then evry ting comes back,,, is this the case for everybody ??
thank u
It updates straight away mate, my screen doesnt go black it just updates straight away :)
 

cliffy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 27, 2005
Messages
1,997
Likes
18
#4
m8 i found this way really easy to do, just load in the 3 files give it a min or 2 and away you go.
 
Last edited:

mach7

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 12, 2004
Messages
54
Likes
0
#8
primal said:
It updates straight away mate, my screen doesnt go black it just updates straight away :)
THATS WIERD MY TAKES ABOUT 5-10 MINS, :Smileysex :Smileysex
 

simmo81

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
28
Likes
0
#9
try this

i had the same prob but followed one tutorial that said try this

i used toxic 6 and programmed using funprog 4 not the 2.51 version and it worked fine done 3 cards now

so just search for funprog 4 and that should help you out :)
 

effone

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 15, 2005
Messages
187
Likes
0
#10
i used nagra4 to edit bk &ird,with multiprog.
no problems updates instantly and no need to turn box off.
 

ajones1722

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 6, 2004
Messages
273
Likes
0
#11
effone said:
i used nagra4 to edit bk &ird,with multiprog.
no problems updates instantly and no need to turn box off.
which way round did you put the IRD/BK codes?

I'm using the same method as you but It's not working :(
 

logic_187

DW Member ++
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
2,144
Likes
19
#12
@ajones1722

the IRD is backwards ie if it is 12 34 56 78 it should be entered 78 56 34 12, and BK is entered as it is
 

theayatollah

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
46
Likes
0
#13
Where Can I get funprog 4 from? I can't find it, and does it work with xp?

thanks
Tom.
 
TEST
Top