Fun Au

mach7

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 12, 2004
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
hi thanks to everybody who helped,
i have managed to do my au funcard :)

ps i think they keys has just rolled over,,

just a thought how long does it take for the au card to update, ie is it instant ?

i relized the screen goes blank, and you need to turn the power of to the box, wait about 5-10 min, then flick a few channels . then evry ting comes back,,, is this the case for everybody ??

thank u
 

primal

Inactive User
Joined
May 3, 2005
Messages
1,401
Reaction score
1
mach7 said:
hi thanks to everybody who helped,
i have managed to do my au funcard :)
ps i think they keys has just rolled over,,
just a thought how long does it take for the au card to update, ie is it instant ?
i relized the screen goes blank, and you need to turn the power of to the box, wait about 5-10 min, then flick a few channels . then evry ting comes back,,, is this the case for everybody ??
thank u
It updates straight away mate, my screen doesnt go black it just updates straight away :)
 

cliffy

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 27, 2005
Messages
1,997
Reaction score
25
Location
Made In Wales
m8 i found this way really easy to do, just load in the 3 files give it a min or 2 and away you go.
 
Last edited:

bobkat

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 3, 2005
Messages
42
Reaction score
0
im trying woith nagra jjst keep saying com1 opening failed? i tried other coms too
 

mach7

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 12, 2004
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
primal said:
It updates straight away mate, my screen doesnt go black it just updates straight away :)
THATS WIERD MY TAKES ABOUT 5-10 MINS, :Smileysex :Smileysex
 

simmo81

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
try this

i had the same prob but followed one tutorial that said try this

i used toxic 6 and programmed using funprog 4 not the 2.51 version and it worked fine done 3 cards now

so just search for funprog 4 and that should help you out :)
 

ajones1722

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 6, 2004
Messages
273
Reaction score
0
effone said:
i used nagra4 to edit bk &ird,with multiprog.
no problems updates instantly and no need to turn box off.
which way round did you put the IRD/BK codes?

I'm using the same method as you but It's not working :(
 

logic_187

DW Regular
Joined
May 7, 2005
Messages
2,145
Reaction score
25
Location
Urban Ghetto
@ajones1722

the IRD is backwards ie if it is 12 34 56 78 it should be entered 78 56 34 12, and BK is entered as it is
 
TEST
Top