FC01 script needed

dibberly

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 25, 2005
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
i tried to unlock a card in winexplorer and it say that card FC01 is not supported yet - sorry

Does anyone have a script for a FC01?

thanks
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
the codespace is probably corrupt mate FC01 isn't a valid provider!
 

dibberly

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 25, 2005
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
TWOBEERCANS said:
the codespace is probably corrupt mate FC01 isn't a valid provider!

does that mean there fit for the bin and the bin only or are they still usable?


the multiprovider script never worked
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
dibberly said:
does that mean there fit for the bin and the bin only or are they still usable?


the multiprovider script never worked

how many cards do you have that have FC01 providers??
 

TBC

Inactive User
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
4,015
Reaction score
50
all FC01!! strange turn out - have you tried to dump them with any other programme. can you post the nagra screen message??
 

dibberly

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 25, 2005
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
had 10 cards, 5 worked perfect and these never - it when i tried unlocking them with my t911 it came up to many error connections or something like that.

When i tried again thats when it came up FC01 no supported

tried to read them in rom studio with no luck

heres the nagraedit messages:

Opening of COM1 was successful
ATR String: 3F FF 95 00 FF 91 81 71 A0 47 00 44 4E 41 53 50
30 31 31 20 00 00 00 00 00 00 4B
ROM Revision: 011
EEPROM Revision: ......
Dataspace pointer is bad - cannot continue
GetCamProvider failed
Using BD3 Key: 4E 69 70 50 45 72 20 49 73 20 61 20 62 75 54 74
Reading ROM11 failed
Closing of COM1 was successful
 

dogiatal10

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 18, 2004
Messages
317
Reaction score
0
i also have 5 cards with FC01 not supported, are they changing the cards?
 

nozzer

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2005
Messages
6,662
Reaction score
106
Location
Who knows !
Unfortunatly those cards have had the EEprom space corrupted. Most probably either due to bad glitching or having an inappropriate image loaded onto them. At this point in time there is not really a lot you can do with them.
 
TEST
Top