evocamd Next LEvel vol1.00

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
evocamd Next LEvel vol1.00 with image

yep its out and its the very latest and its about half the size of any previous camd

wow evocamd Next LEvel vol1.00


great and working A1 in my dbox

here is the link to the 2x image with the very latest updates of drivers and libs and evocamd

not this one try page 4 to newer image please


try it and leave feedback please
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
its the latest one i uploaded but with some updates on it 2xI
 

derekwd

Inactive User
Joined
May 21, 2005
Messages
927
Reaction score
2
Location
742 Evergreen Terrace
Gav i must be doing something wrong but dont know what, have tried converting it to 1x but keep getting an 8 meg image and ifa wont use it says wrong size, useing image works and cant see any settings ect. to change on it
any idea ?
cheers
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
i dont know why you have problems doing this anyway here is the 1x converted

remember to change settings that suit your dbox though and

leave feedback please

here is the 1x link

not this one try next page to newer image please
 

derekwd

Inactive User
Joined
May 21, 2005
Messages
927
Reaction score
2
Location
742 Evergreen Terrace
Thanks m8 will give it a try and let you know.
cant understand image works though will carry on trying till i get it too work,just didnt want to wait to try your new image.
cheers
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
derekwd said:
Thanks m8 will give it a try and let you know.
cant understand image works though will carry on trying till i get it too work,just didnt want to wait to try your new image.
cheers

ok 2 thing to ask as i have 2x and you have 1x

1, does it work ok

2, did you change any settings for your 1x

cheers m8 im just interested
 

derekwd

Inactive User
Joined
May 21, 2005
Messages
927
Reaction score
2
Location
742 Evergreen Terrace
Flashed it about an hour ago works 100% , didnt need to change anything, flashed it switched on everything there inc. front row (still on it here lol ) looks to be best quality picture yet, it seems as the image detects what the box is ie.nokia or sagem and loads to suit.
Finaly managed to convert 1x to 2x now it was just me being a bit thick lol
well pleased upto now keep up the good work gav.
cheers derek
 

leahyt8

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
May 19, 2005
Messages
993
Reaction score
38
excellent image,
instant response and stutter free, i'll be changing my other box to this pronto!

Nice one Gav
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
leahyt8

thanks a lot m8 i thought its great as well cheers

enjoy
 

craigthaagensen

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 10, 2005
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
Location
lincoln
quality

is this better picture quality wise than the latest zgore? as my box is stable with zgore's but will change if it will get me better quality
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
i think so but with the zgore's image sometimes you get channel not available and little bugs in it

this has no such thing that i noticed it switches channels over faster and clears the channels quicker

so what i will say is that try it you never know but i think you will like it m8

if you do try it please leave some feedback on here m8

cheers
 

jjlee

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 11, 2005
Messages
137
Reaction score
0
just flashed to it loads fine but comes up with error channel not available whats going on any settings i might have to change bare with me first time flasher
 

satcom1

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 25, 2004
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
you might have to chage the ucodeto 001a and the driver avia600
thats what i did on mine sagem 1x
 

gav12345

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 11, 2005
Messages
5,309
Reaction score
114
Location
Italy
or simply either ftp your services.xml or do a scan for your area code
6592 or 6887 fast scan off

then you should have all the channels
 

eyesofadj

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 10, 2005
Messages
232
Reaction score
0
Hi Gav

I have just flashed my new box with sportster 1.76 3.
Is it worth flashing box ith this also? How many times can you flash dbox?

Eyesofadj
 
TEST
Top