Do I Need A Cam?

stevieb22

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2005
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Hello, Everyone

Do I need to purchase a Conax cam for Digitalb using an official card with a Technomate 1500 CI ?


Thanks

Steve
 

chrome307

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 28, 2005
Messages
1
Reaction score
7
Location
London
I don't think so, it should work by itself and with the Darkman patches.

chrome
 

digidude

Sheep worrier.
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2001
Messages
24,720
Reaction score
3,608
Location
The edge.
the latest recievers, and the latest official firmware will accept a digitalb card with no problems
 

stevieb22

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2005
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Just ordered the card, and a 1500CI, looking forward to playing this weekend (wife permitted!) : maggie :


Thanks for your replies

Steve
 

chrome307

Inactive User
Joined
Jun 28, 2005
Messages
1
Reaction score
7
Location
London
Steve, do you know that a particular supplier in London gives you a 30day viewing card with a new purchase of a TM ?

chrome
 

stevieb22

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 25, 2005
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Just my luck

Thanks for the info, but I have already ordered it, just my luck I’m afraid, just you now watch the weather at the weekend, probably force 9 gales and rain, perfect weather for installing a dish! Can you PM me the retailer for future reference


Thanks

Steve
 
TEST
Top