dhcp force

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
can anyone tell me if they get any 200 macks useing dhcp force ?
 

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
LittleJohn said:
i gather your on about 2 meg macks m8 if so then yes i did last time i was scanning that is..
or are you on about an abit 200 mack ?
hope this helps..
sorry should have said ambit 200 mack
 

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
thanks i know i can use any mac but have not hit one 200 yet (belfast) just wanted to know if there was something wrong
 

trippy

Banned
Joined
Dec 6, 2004
Messages
731
Reaction score
1
2tone said:
thanks i know i can use any mac but have not hit one 200 yet (belfast) just wanted to know if there was something wrong
i'm having the same problem here m8, need a 200 or 250 mac and have been scanning 4 days with NONE
 

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
what about snmp is it better and thanks for the help
 

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
yep getting some but was just thinking why i couldnt get any 200 ambit macs
 

2tone

DW Member ++
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
1,329
Reaction score
12
no problem LittleJohn thanks for the help m8
 

L33tpL4y4

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 27, 2005
Messages
1,097
Reaction score
1
M8 snmp is disabled now on the uk cable networks so youll not be able to use it, also 200 and 250's are not picked up running dhcpforce as they are new software, that was there way round dhcpforce but we still get the 100 120 and moto's etc.
 

den10

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 24, 2005
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Location
blackburn
can u help me to littlejohn,im a newbie looking for dhcp prog can u direct me. thanks
 
TEST
Top