Comms Error On Libby

moth

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 21, 2005
Messages
91
Reaction score
1
can anyone help please. ive been trying to set my net id with libby but i keep on getting comms error .
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Reaction score
121
Location
LIVERPOOL
moth said:
can anyone help please. ive been trying to set my net id with libby but i keep on getting comms error .
have u set the comport???
 

moth

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 21, 2005
Messages
91
Reaction score
1
yes ive set comport,also did a friends 1000 yesterday and it worked fine.
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Reaction score
121
Location
LIVERPOOL
moth said:
yes ive set comport,also did a friends 1000 yesterday and it worked fine.

ok need some info what box is it and what cc is it on and what cc r u with???
 

moth

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 21, 2005
Messages
91
Reaction score
1
its a 1000 phaseb its still on cr1 im on telewest and have 2 stb working in house,we still use cr1 where i am as teleport hasnt arrived yet
 

davidh

<font color="RED">Administrator</font>
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2001
Messages
14,954
Reaction score
121
Location
LIVERPOOL
moth said:
its a 1000 phaseb its still on cr1 im on telewest and have 2 stb working in house,we still use cr1 where i am as teleport hasnt arrived yet
well first thing i would do is take antiupdate off and update
to cr3
cos when teleport comes in it wont work
on cr3 it will
as u know the di1000 phase 1b is the same as a di1010 phase 1b
so it will take the update/crossover to telewest
 
TEST
Top