Codes for eurovox 5000 pvr

geek84

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 18, 2010
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Hi Folks

I have a eurovox pvr ex5000 box, which I bought about 2 years ago. All the channels got scrambled a few weeks ago - I live in the West Midlands.

Is anybody aware of the new codes that need to be put in for the channels to get unscrambled?

Thanks in advance for your response.
 

phezo

DW Member ++
Joined
Nov 27, 2005
Messages
835
Reaction score
136
Location
Tyre
try this code.

075virginmedia£60amonthforallchannels045932233

practically all of britain is down mate and i can't see anything else changing in the near future.
 

martin.uk

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 3, 2008
Messages
485
Reaction score
7
Hi Folks

I have a eurovox pvr ex5000 box, which I bought about 2 years ago. All the channels got scrambled a few weeks ago - I live in the West Midlands.

Is anybody aware of the new codes that need to be put in for the channels to get unscrambled?

Thanks in advance for your response.
wow nice first post pure leecher
 

Teck

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 7, 2009
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
wow nice first post pure leecher
WOW Friendly bunch :proud:

Hi Folks

I have a eurovox pvr ex5000 box, which I bought about 2 years ago. All the channels got scrambled a few weeks ago - I live in the West Midlands.

Is anybody aware of the new codes that need to be put in for the channels to get unscrambled?

Thanks in advance for your response.
Your location has gone over to Nagra 3, so your eurovox will no longer work.

Have a look into starview 6 or Kryptview A780.
 
Last edited:

geek84

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 18, 2010
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Good Morning

How can you tell that my area has gone over to nagra3? Does that mean my eurovox is useless now? Can't I insert some sort of card to unscramble the lost channels? The reason I am asking is that I got a card to insert in my virgin box a few weeks ago?

Finally, if the card is not a solution, do I need to buy another cable box? Which one would you recommend?

Thanks in advance for your response?
 

Evastar

Inactive User
Joined
May 19, 2010
Messages
4,992
Reaction score
49
Location
que sera sera
Yes your area has more than likely gone to nagra 3, if you read the nagra 3 threads in here and the kyrptview a780 threads you will be able to make a more informed decision on what you want to do.
 

geek84

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 18, 2010
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Hi Folks

Does anybody know the new codes to put in the eurovox boxes? Or, do I need to buy a new box such as starview? I live in the West Midlands.

Many Thanks
 

hackmax

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Feb 11, 2006
Messages
2,074
Reaction score
263
Location
given up.
Hi Folks

Does anybody know the new codes to put in the eurovox boxes? Or, do I need to buy a new box such as starview? I live in the West Midlands.

Many Thanks
Um, what part are you finding hard to understand?

YOUR BOX IS DEAD. YOUR AREA IS NAGRA3. THERE ARE NO 'CODES' TO FIX IT.
 

skinz

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
2,236
Reaction score
304
and you now need to do some reading matey
 

anit

Inactive User
Joined
Sep 3, 2010
Messages
24
Reaction score
1
Hi Folks

Does anybody know the new codes to put in the eurovox boxes? Or, do I need to buy a new box such as starview? I live in the West Midlands.

Many Thanks
I see your asking multiple questions in another forum regarding codes of your eurobox

its quite simple mate... Invest in a new cable box.. sV or KV box which is free anyway considering that the server requires no monthly subs and its all part of the price when you buy the box.

Or

Google for the sat side and invest in a linux box.

lmao

:Clap:
 
Last edited:
TEST
Top