clone box?

big-ron

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2005
Messages
966
Reaction score
158
Location
gateshead
hi

iwould like to kown if it is possible to clone the software off my tw 2000 box and put it on my other 2000 box? its because if can't get the bk number off one of them? if it is possible how would i do it?
thanks

big ron
 

Draca

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 19, 2005
Messages
2,257
Reaction score
34
Location
im closer to you then you think ;)
just read the image off the atmels mate then right it two a blank set then put them in another 2000 box then hey presto you got two boxes with same ird and bk

hope this helps
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
The-Dogs-Nutts said:
you will need a rework station and a programmer............
and some big b*lls ....lol
 

benny59

DW Member ++
Joined
Nov 21, 2001
Messages
5,156
Reaction score
22
Location
northwest
why would anyone want to clone a box just to get the bk?? {"just read the atmels"} less work, less risk

no matter what you do , "the atmels will have to come off the mainboard"

there's no easy solution m8, "if thats what your thinking"
 
TEST
Top