Cardsharing on technomate 6800 6900 super 7100 and 8281

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
Cardsharing on technomate 6800 6900 super 7100 and 8281.

peeps, pressing 8281 brings up the server menu.

in this you have to add the name of the server, username and password port, address.

guide how to a TM 8281 card sharing server


C: mbare.kicks-ass.org 22000 FOX1234 test2 no


do not put this in the tm becasue it will not connected > C: > no



allways miss this > C: > no

example, they like

Protocol CCCAM

Timeout 3Sec

3) ID FOX1234

4) Password test2

1) Address mbare.kicks-ass.org

2) PORT 22000
 

Attachments

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
Hi Lads

if you find a good server with local card tm work fine CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 > it has no problem.


So it's for all technomate users Works cs 100% on TM6800HDsuper TM6900HDsuper + TM7100 CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 > working patch 713p > 715p >725p > 726p working.


Use CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 version servers Works 100% on TM :cool:

Sly Uk does not seem to have a problem with higher version of CCcam 2.1.4 server.

problem
13E Cyfra Mediaguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
13E NOVA Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Irdeto2 7W useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7W OSN Show Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Cryptoworks + useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
39E Dolce Videoguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
19.2E Canal France Viaccess useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.

So it's for all technomate users
 

Darklordsbane

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2010
Messages
500
Reaction score
84
Hi All
I'm new to this cs stuff I did what it says above but nothing happened
regards DLB
 

Darklordsbane

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2010
Messages
500
Reaction score
84
Just thought of something do I need to load the add on for my 6900 super receiver I did the latest patch
DLB
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
The 'addon' pack that compliments the patches will only work on the TM6800SUPER, TM6900SUPER and TM7100 models. It adds the emulator software needed for CCcam and NewcamD support via the receivers ethernet port. It will not function on any other model of Technomate receiver.

These files are emulator updates, along with the latest patches, these give your receiver newcamd AND cccam client abilities

as emulators are updated, only this addon file will need to be changed

attached is the first available public emulator file for the TM6800 TM6900 and the new TM7100 receivers

Unpack the addon.stb file to a usb stick, instert stick into receiver, press the usb button on the remote, highlight data transfer, enter your pin if prompted, highlight the addon file and press OK

it takes seconds to transfer, and your receiver now has newcamd and cccam connection capabilities


press the numbers 8281 on the remote to access the servers menu


patch first, then add the addon via the usb menu the patches will only work on the TM6800SUPER, TM6900SUPER and TM7100 models.

addon
 

sakiblateef

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 14, 2004
Messages
3,169
Reaction score
305
Location
Notts
Hi Lads

if you find a good server with local card tm work fine CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 > it has no problem.


So it's for all technomate users Works cs 100% on TM6800HDsuper TM6900HDsuper + TM7100 CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 > working patch 713p > 715p >725p > 726p working.


Use CCcam 2.1.1 + 2.1.2 + 2.1.3 version servers Works 100% on TM :cool:

Sly Uk does not seem to have a problem with higher version of CCcam 2.1.4 server.

problem
13E Cyfra Mediaguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
13E NOVA Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Irdeto2 7W useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7W OSN Show Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Cryptoworks + useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
39E Dolce Videoguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
19.2E Canal France Viaccess useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.

So it's for all technomate users
It works flawlessly on sky uk for about 3 hours and then it starts freezing if using a cccam 214 server. You then have to power the box off for about 5 minutes then it will work again for about another 3 hours or so.

I've not tested with other versions of cccam therefore I can't comment.
 

Phant0m

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 31, 2010
Messages
195
Reaction score
131
patch 729 on tm download centre work ok with cccam 2104
no freezing at all
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
thankyou mate for your help the one im geting the c line form is not using 2.1.4 hes using 2.1.2 be 4 you use to use 2.1.4 but he dont wont to use it any more now i cant help with this problem but if someone is having a problem they should test what phantom said and gave as resoults what happend after allso thankyou phantom for your help as well everybody is glad for all your help


TM :cool:
 

YMAC730

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 7, 2004
Messages
164
Reaction score
1
Location
West Mid
Hi Lads

Firstly I would like to say a hiuge thanks to phantom for putting the hard work in to keep these boxes alive! :Clap:

I installed the new 729p patch onto my tm6900 super and everything seemed great until I attempted to connect to one of my servers (uses cccam 2.1.1 - he has viasat for footie) and i was unable to connect

Other servers connected fine and it wasnt until i reverted back to 726p that i was able to connect again

What im wondering is it the patch or the server that is not allowing me to connect as i checked with server and he informed me everything should be ok and if theer is a fault it is from my end

Cheers Phantom
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
i manage to get a test line using CCcam 2.1.4 on patch 729 and still the problem is there mate freezeing and sticking this is the most packages thats worse. it dose it the friend he gave me the line he was testing with me in hes siade with a dream box 8000HD and was working fine when was doing the test he had hes no geting no freezzeing or sticking
13E Cyfra Mediaguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
13E NOVA Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7W OSN Show Irdeto2 useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
7E DigiTurk Cryptoworks + useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
39E Dolce Videoguard useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking.
19.2E Canal France Viaccess useing 2.1.4 freezeing and sticking


but when i use my normall patch 726 using CCcam 2.1.2 works fine but i tryed to use with patch 729 using CCcam 2.1.2 did not work problem one line connected the other one did not let me connetct.
 

wolftje

DW Member ++
Joined
Dec 12, 2008
Messages
1,098
Reaction score
386
Location
Belgium, The land of waffles ! Really ?
I xxxxxx...
I have recently tested a 5402HD with the latest addon.
Seems to be working like a charm. The only problem I'm having is that the
DNS resolving is not working.
I have to resolve the server IP and then input the IP.
Very strange as those dns names work 100% with dreambox and same IP settings

I mean, maybe the addon does not like my Cisco DNS server capabilities ?


Do you have any idea ?


An dyes i started from scratch . Original TM firmware / Patched firmware / add on / channel / keys / ...
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
I xxxxxx...
I have recently tested a 5402HD with the latest addon.
Seems to be working like a charm. The only problem I'm having is that the
DNS resolving is not working.
I have to resolve the server IP and then input the IP.
Very strange as those dns names work 100% with dreambox and same IP settings

I mean, maybe the addon does not like my Cisco DNS server capabilities ?


Do you have any idea ?


An dyes i started from scratch . Original TM firmware / Patched firmware / add on / channel / keys / ...

Hi wolftje m8

yes mate TM6900 patch735p Seems to be working very good now.

when i get c line from the server PC it works ok

but when i get c line from a friend of my he got dreambox8000 it gain me some problem but we sorted it out l for got wont we done to fix it but in the end it work fine
 

brickya

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 28, 2010
Messages
24
Reaction score
0
Location
Rigel 7
Hi Guys,
is CS possible on a non super box?, the 8281 command doesnt work and i cant see anywhere to setup a server connection. thanks..
 

kingsofsat

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 24, 2009
Messages
146
Reaction score
1
Location
wigan
this onyl works on receivers with ethernet connections, you also have to patch with the ADDON_002.stb file, on any able receiver, before the 8281 menu will work
unless you have a wireless diablo cam of course, then you can use a non super
 

brickya

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 28, 2010
Messages
24
Reaction score
0
Location
Rigel 7
Last edited by a moderator:

cat010

Member +
Joined
Jan 13, 2010
Messages
165
Reaction score
23
Location
somewhere
when you update the patch do you have to add the add-on patch again?
 
TEST
Top