card programmer

scots

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 4, 2005
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Im using the cheapo programmer from jabs, does funs and atmegas fine....although cant get it to program the au fun :mad:
When programming the ext eeprom it takes forever! cant figure itout
 

syba101

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 20, 2005
Messages
40
Reaction score
0
i use a Dynamite...

and i know they aint that much dearer.....
 

_Phat_

Inactive User
Joined
May 1, 2005
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
Location
The Pits
abbo said:
cheers for that. i have a ditv 2000 stb and a funcard so will i be able to update my card when it gets blocked with this programmer and will i need my bk to do this?

This one works fine and is only £7 h**p://www.tailor-madecircuits.com/funcard_programmer.htm

And yes you will need your BK.
 

_Phat_

Inactive User
Joined
May 1, 2005
Messages
0
Reaction score
0
Location
The Pits
Yes M8 you still need BK to program any card to work with your box.
 

AtmelAce

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 8, 2004
Messages
793
Reaction score
5
Location
Farnborough
I think you will need version 3 of the fun card programmer for the jabs unit if doing Fun au's. Had no end of trouble til I went to 3.0.0
 
TEST
Top