can a bk be changed

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi all
just a quick question i know you can change the bk in a single chip box by programmin but can you change the bk in a 2 chip box i.e pace 1000 2000
thanks
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi mate
dont want to clone abox and may have to sumone elses dump for a box would like to change the bk as not to risk their box of blacklisting or mine
regards
 

benny59

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Nov 21, 2001
Messages
5,160
Reaction score
36
Location
northwest
you dont change the bk in the actual dumps m8, {you get yourself a set of diffrent dumps}-------whats wrong with useing a set of cloned dumps-----"if they work use them"
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi
the only reason i would like to change bk if used the same dumps is just for security reasons
thanks for the replies
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi mate
if the cc find out about 1 box an kill it all boxes with the same details used in the same area could be at risk
is this not true
thanks
 
TEST
Top