can a bk be changed

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi all
just a quick question i know you can change the bk in a single chip box by programmin but can you change the bk in a 2 chip box i.e pace 1000 2000
thanks
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi mate
dont want to clone abox and may have to sumone elses dump for a box would like to change the bk as not to risk their box of blacklisting or mine
regards
 

benny59

DW Member ++
Joined
Nov 21, 2001
Messages
5,156
Reaction score
22
Location
northwest
you dont change the bk in the actual dumps m8, {you get yourself a set of diffrent dumps}-------whats wrong with useing a set of cloned dumps-----"if they work use them"
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi
the only reason i would like to change bk if used the same dumps is just for security reasons
thanks for the replies
 

mentholflash01

Inactive User
Joined
Apr 30, 2005
Messages
887
Reaction score
1
hi mate
if the cc find out about 1 box an kill it all boxes with the same details used in the same area could be at risk
is this not true
thanks
 
TEST
Top