Autocom 2013.3 download and install info

hollow

Member +
Joined
Jun 4, 2005
Messages
645
heres the patch that bypasses the activation put the file in the main folder of autocom or delphi overwriting main exe file . it does work and no its not a virus either .
 

Attachments

tango man

DW Poster ++
Joined
Mar 12, 2003
Messages
664
this is mental i used to have loads of posts on this forum and others
i know its been along time but, iv been very busy with other projects and other forums
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2016
Messages
1
Agree, for some sick reason the forum is deleting forumposts...and for some reason I still can't download the patch...
 
Joined
Nov 16, 2016
Messages
2
Hello,

I have an issue with Autocom 2013.3. When I try to activate it, there are red blinking ! right
to Serial and Hardware-key. I can't proceed since the "forward"-button is greyed out.
Any suggestions on that?

Cheers
gabtad

- - - Updated - - -

Btw. is there any newer Version from Autocom, that works without paying and sending files somewhere to get activated?
 
Joined
Nov 16, 2016
Messages
2
got it sortet. Had the wrong kg, which gave me the wrong hw-id. Now I got the right kg and the right hw-id it works. Program starts right now with configuring.
 

Vinnie1

New Member ++
Joined
Oct 14, 2009
Messages
42
Hiya,

I have installed this on my laptop fine, bought a USB lead from ebay (comes up as a CH430 in device manager), but cannot get the software to successfully connect to it, the drivers and COM port are all set up fine.

Can anyone recommend a USB lead for me please, think I need a VCI?
 
Joined
Nov 26, 2016
Messages
6
hello
i want to install in vmware version,can anyone help me

- - - Updated - - -

sorry,
use vmware in macbook
 
Joined
Dec 26, 2016
Messages
1
Unfortunatelly I can't download the patch.

- - - Updated - - -

possible to give me a link?

- - - Updated - - -

I have to install the program urgently

- - - Updated - - -

How possible to generate the activation.xml?

- - - Updated - - -

What is the better operating system for this program? Win7 or XP?
 
Joined
Jan 15, 2017
Messages
1
Buenas, que Instalado Todo Lo Que Pide Pero CUANDO llego un Activar el archivo FileActivhay ningun activador en ninguna de las 3 carpetas que descargue, que hago, espero respuesta.
 
Joined
Jan 18, 2017
Messages
2
@smirnoff_rules
Thanx for your time and patience Mt8, can Cars and trucks be activated on the same install or it it one or the other ?
yes m8 just have 2 files to activate


Sent from my iPhone 5
@smirnoff_rules
How do I generate the Truck activation file and enter it ?
when u installed autocom at the end its says do you want to install another product , u have to press yes then m8
Hi everyone,
for install Autocom TRUCKS you must enter a diferent "ID product" at the begining of the installation.
The "ID product" for Trucks is:
a-710-210 for CDP +[FONT=&amp] (6 numbers serial unit )
a-710-254 for CDP [/FONT][FONT=&amp](5 numbers serial unit )

This is the complete list of "Product ID" availible:
Product ID for Autocom(Delphi):
a-710-479 = cdp (ds150e) cars
a-710-254 = cdp (ds150e) trucks

a-710-621 = adp186 (AMT) trucks
a-710-913 = adp186 (AMT) cars

a-710-142 = cdp+ (ds150e new vci) cars
a-710-210 = cdp+ (ds150e new vci) trucks

a-710-178 = sdp cars
a-710-343 = sdp trucks[/FONT]
 
TEST
Top