Autocom 2013.3 download and install info

Joined
Apr 17, 2016
Messages
9
I have auto com 2013.2 Will this update my cable firmware also? is there any possibility to brick the cable?
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,218
post 5 useful posts around the forum and download my link in post 41 and then no need to post activation file you can do it yourself
 

smirnoff_rules

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Dec 17, 2005
Messages
13,218
read post number 41 all you need is there now



can admin add these links to op please
 
Joined
May 11, 2016
Messages
1
Autocom 2013.3 + HWID_GEN_+ Patch
https://mega.co.nz/#F!QURnQB6Y!Sap_KWAOc5RO68vCS4iQVA
You will now have 3 folders
Autocom 2013.3 iso , u will need to mount this image with something like magicdisc its free
Freeware MagicISO Virtual CD/DVD-ROM(MagicDisc) Overview
now mount your image and install 2013.3
you will be asked for your vci serial
a-710-476 cdp (5 serial unit ) a-710-142 cdp+ (6 serial unit )
open h/w serial keygen and add your serial and click to show hardware serial number you
will need this at the end of the install.
after you have installed it will close
now go to C:\Program Files \Autocom\Cars CDP+
open that folder , now open the patch folder you download and drag the file into that folder
into C:\Program Files \Autocom\Cars CDP and overwrite them all
now open autocom and click right arrow , on the next screen click the top button
you will see a box yes for save and no for open . you want to save at this point
now all you have to do is upload that activation file to here and its will be activated
then put back in that place and click the top button again and open ,
browse to file and open and thats it

post activation file here and l will activate

use this patch now instead of the one in the link above its a new one cant be activated by the keygen going around the net (its the final fix patch)




this is a professional program and needs an interface Shop cdp online Gallery - Buy cdp for unbeatable low prices on AliExpress.com like this , cdp pro , cdp+ , ds150e

youtube AUTOCOM CDP+ Car Software Review - DIAGNOSTICS FOR CARS & LIGHT COMMERCIAL VEHICLES - YouTube
Hello, I wish you a good day
You send me the file
a-710-142
100251
QBGIGRITVACE
Autocom 2013.3 FileActivation.xml
my email address: [email protected]
Thank you
 

joe516

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2005
Messages
8,217
so i cant install autocom can somebody help me? why i can't download the last version of the patch..
New Members now needs 5 USEFUL posts before he / she can download on the forums. AND 24 Hours Registered!
 

chpoint

New Member ++
Joined
Jul 12, 2016
Messages
20
so i cant install anyway, i install cdp + with 100251 a [FONT=&amp]a-710-142 cdp+ and QBGIGRITVACE after install i take the last patch open a select autocom cdp + 2013.3 and click instal.. at this point all ok when i open the k.e.y.gen click on ativation file and select the activation file they say me "invalid request! have you patched the instalation fold first" what im do wrong? :/[/FONT]
 

chpoint

New Member ++
Joined
Jul 12, 2016
Messages
20
hello friends,

by the i way, i have a sucessfull instalation after few try's. the program run well, but the vci have old firmware, i think vci is a clone(not mine) i have a samall research but the safe way is install autocom 2012.3, so theres a problem i can't have any work patch to the 2012 version, they always say "[FONT=&quot]invalid request! have you patched the instalation fold first"[/FONT] anyone can help me please?

regrets..
 
Joined
Jul 30, 2016
Messages
5
HI there ! I´m new at this forum and are trying to get my Autocom 2013.3 install to be activated. Is it still possible to get it activated here ? Thank you for a very useful thread :)

Sorry for the last one, just saw what to do. Thank you very much smirnoff_rules !!!

Another question regarding this, just recived the DS150e with 2014.2 Delphi software from Aliexpress. and the reson i´m here now is that it doesnt work like it should. The insallation runs great and even the test and firmware update is ok. But when I run diagnostics I just get "system not responding" on every group. The car is a BMW. Any thought or suggestions ?

ok, I managed to run Autocom 2013.3 , but with the exact same results as with the Delphi 2014.2. NO luck in the diagnostics , test is ok and firmware update is also ok.... running it on XP , please help me to make this work before this F'''''G device goes thru the window !!! :Chainsaw:
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
Jul 30, 2016
Messages
5
...here´s what happened since last : The DS150e new vci, solded with 2 new diodes (LL4148) Still not working, Next solution is to install Autocom 2013.2 instead of v.3 , because I need to downgrade firmware , and then reinsall 2013.3 again without updating the firmware. I´v read that it has been done before with positive outcome :) However , I need to get the 2013.2 Activated. I have the activation-tool for 2013.3, but that is locked to the 2013.3 version, isn´t it ? Help with this would be VERY appriciated :)
 
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
3
Do you know if it is possible to use 2013.1? I tried but only get a message saying i need to update firmware when trying to connect to a car (Skoda octavia 2001)
 
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
3
[FONT=&quot]Do you know if it is possible to use 2013.1? I tried but only get a message saying i need to update firmware when trying to connect to a car (Skoda octavia 2001). I have tried to update firmware with no success.[/FONT]

- - - Updated - - -

[FONT=&amp]Do you know if it is possible to use 2013.1? I tried but only get a message saying i need to update firmware when trying to connect to a car (Skoda octavia 2001). I have tried to update firmware with no success[/FONT]

- - - Updated - - -

[FONT=&quot]Do you know if it is possible to use 2013.1? I tried but only get a message saying i need to update firmware when trying to connect to a car (Skoda octavia 2001). The following CD is not working, the keygen is read only and i cant open it or copy it. Thanks.[/FONT]
 
Joined
Jul 30, 2016
Messages
5
[FONT=&amp]Do you know if it is possible to use 2013.1? I tried but only get a message saying i need to update firmware when trying to connect to a car (Skoda octavia 2001). I have tried to update firmware with no success.[/FONT]

I have so far not managed to connect to my car...still missing the activation for 2013.2. However , I think that IF the program ask you to update your current firmware, you have to do so. Thats the only way to use the hardware and software combined. My Hope is that I get the firmware in 2013.2 and then use it in 2013.3 ... i´ll be back with info as soon as I´ve tried it out ;)
 
Joined
Jul 30, 2016
Messages
5
don´t know if this is the right format, but can someone please help me with activation ? It´s for Autocomn 2013.2

View attachment FileActivation.xml


Or perhaps link me a activator for my self. Like the one relesed for 2013.3
 
TEST
Top