au gone off

simmo81

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
28
Likes
0
#1
has any one else experienced the au funcard going off today

just black screen on channels in ntl notts

i know the cards are au coz i did them myself
 
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
245
Likes
3
#8
on my subbed box everything is fine so it must be something to do with the cards.

Strange, as ITV2 still works even without a card in the box?
 
Joined
Oct 8, 2002
Messages
238
Likes
0
#14
robbie77 said:
I'm getting itv3 with card in but goes when i take it out. Strange
thats the way it should work mate, itv2 and itv 4 stay with card out but itv3 will go, im going to try and do a tit2 now and see if it works.
 

simmo81

Inactive User
Joined
Nov 1, 2005
Messages
28
Likes
0
#15
new hex

which section in the text file is the key 01 coz everytime i open the hex ile in nce i just get key 0 repeated
 

Rat

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2001
Messages
41,759
Likes
799
#16
to be honest its no real supprise ,was only a matter of time,they done the same when AU atmega was released
thank fook I got a mosc to fall back on :Hit:
 

**override**

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Mar 29, 2005
Messages
2,078
Likes
32
#17
thinking that myself RAT,was wondering why they brought out the fun au like you said same as atmega,no big deal for mosc's...



Rat said:
to be honest its no real supprise ,was only a matter of time,they done the same when AU atmega was released
thank fook I got a mosc to fall back on :Hit:
 
TEST
Top