Atmel Help!!

kd999

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 14, 2006
Messages
161
Reaction score
1
Location
LONDON
Hi i read an atmel.. but by accident after i broke 2 legs off... ive got a spare atmel can i just right the dump onto that atmel and put it back in the box? 2000
 

dont do it it"ll hurt

VIP Member
VIP Member
Joined
Nov 16, 2006
Messages
8,303
Reaction score
1,118
Location
in a house
Hi i read an atmel.. but by accident after i broke 2 legs off... ive got a spare atmel can i just right the dump onto that atmel and put it back in the box? 2000
i have never done the atteys before mate but having read bits and pieces i sure that if its the right bumps then you can but i would not like to say for defo m8 i am not 100% sure
can you not rejoin the legs m8
i know this don't solve you problem but hope it helps in some way
 

kd999

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 14, 2006
Messages
161
Reaction score
1
Location
LONDON
how do u write dumps to atty's? on Willem its giving me an error at 0x00000 Chip = 0x06 buffer 0xFF
 

Kylie's gusset

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 3, 2006
Messages
493
Reaction score
2
Should be straightforward m8. Make sure the atty is seated in the willem properly, verify it first, and make sure the legs are clean.
 

kd999

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 14, 2006
Messages
161
Reaction score
1
Location
LONDON
its just giving me an error when im tryna verify chip
 

del_piero_3

Inactive User
Joined
May 14, 2005
Messages
129
Reaction score
0
its just giving me an error when im tryna verify chip

You will need to configure it properly mate, where did you get it from? If it’s from jabsplace then you will have problems coz too many have complained and can’t get it to write.

There are plenty of threads that have pictures and settings that you can try.
 

motsey

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 7, 2005
Messages
687
Reaction score
2
Location
Narnia
when u right it u have to pick somthing weird see if i got da info file somwhere that i used
 

danty

Banned
Joined
May 8, 2005
Messages
153
Reaction score
0
how do u write dumps to atty's? on Willem its giving me an error at 0x00000 Chip = 0x06 buffer 0xFF

psu m8..or not cleane enough
 
TEST
Top