Any one else lost all channels TIT2

GTO

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 22, 2004
Messages
459
Reaction score
17
Location
Northants
i have just lost all channels, i am using a titanium 2 card made about 6 months ago. this is Northants area.
 

softscoop

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 9, 2005
Messages
245
Reaction score
3
Location
Lincoln
yeah, ive just lost everything except the usual 1-4 and ITV 2 + 3 and bbc news 24.
I'm using the AU fun. im not getting the not subbed meaasge, that comes when I remove my card.
 

xXx

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 24, 2005
Messages
940
Reaction score
2
me in all m8, usin a tity 2 in beds....
 

djmagic

Inactive User
Joined
May 9, 2005
Messages
313
Reaction score
0
umm me too i got tit2 also can any body explain? please
 

fibzy

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 14, 2005
Messages
79
Reaction score
0
atmega gone in teesside :/ just black, wots the prob any1 know?
 

GTO

Inactive User
Joined
Oct 22, 2004
Messages
459
Reaction score
17
Location
Northants
you can temporarily use a fun card it work fine with new rst
 

crackerchalk

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
1,931
Reaction score
42
Location
Berks Pure NTHell
Hi all
So it looks bad only mosc ok
just tried to do atmega and au fun no joy
Lucky i got a few
Can any of u reprogram the cards
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
yorkshire been hit too WTF is going on?? DBOX is playing up to alot of channels gone
 

gazzas

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 5, 2005
Messages
1,208
Reaction score
12
Look like they are hittin back big time.
Modems now boxs.
Probably been waitin on the fun au to be released then hit em.
 

gazzas

DW Member ++
Joined
Mar 5, 2005
Messages
1,208
Reaction score
12
yesterday i tried to do 3 4001 boxs with no luck.
Just wouldnt update even though the box said the feed was good.
 

JIMMYQ

DW Regular
Joined
Nov 26, 2004
Messages
7,177
Reaction score
27
Location
DW
im in TW but no probs here with cards channels on DBOX not working apart from FTA
 

AtmelAce

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 8, 2004
Messages
793
Reaction score
5
Location
Farnborough
That explains why my Modem went off several times last night.... TIT was ok at 12:30 am .... now it isn't.
 

rock

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 21, 2005
Messages
886
Reaction score
3
Need to check mine when I get home, but do the normal FunCard's work?
 

fibzy

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 14, 2005
Messages
79
Reaction score
0
cheers jimmyq, guess will sit tight for a bit and see wot happens eh
 
TEST
Top