@ 27.5°w bbc one hd / bbc hd / itv hd / 4 hd / 301 bbc sport hd

Status
Not open for further replies.

kenrea

Inactive User
Joined
Dec 31, 2010
Messages
10
Reaction score
7
I could never get this to work on my 6800 super using 726p, the audio and video pids were saved to the new added channel but not the audio and video type.
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
I could never get this to work on my 6800 super using 726p, the audio and video pids were saved to the new added channel but not the audio and video type.
first delete all channels m8

for HD

1) Go to Menu
2) Go to Edit Channels
3) Go to Add Channels
4) Transponder 11485 V 44100
5) Channel Name,using your remote enter BBC ONE HD write down with the keyboard
6) Channel Type > TV
7) Video PID 6601
8) Audio PID 6602
9) PCR PID 6601
10) Video Type H264
11) Audio Type MPEG4
then Exit button and save the changes
Select BBC ONE HD channel and using your remote enter 8280 add BISS Key XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Click the Exit button and save the changes and it should work fine

for SD

1) Go to Menu
2) Go to Edit Channels
3) Go to Add Channels
4) Transponder 11485 V 44100
5) Channel Name,using your remote enter BBC 2 write down with the keyboard
6) Channel Type > TV
7) Video PID 0201
8) Audio PID 0202
9) PCR PID 0201
10) Video Type MPEG2
11) Audio Type MPEG2
then Exit button and save the changes
Select BBC 2, channel and using your remote enter 8280 add BISS Key XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Click the Exit button and save the changes and it should work fine
 

chemestri

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 18, 2012
Messages
79
Reaction score
21
Location
Javea, Spain
XXXXXX. thanks for info, but unfortunately could not get it to work. even yesterdays when KOS said it was FTA, but this morning KOS says the channels are
re-encrypted. could you confirm that they are still using the same key.
thanks
can u tell me which model technomate receiver you are using?
 

holmroad

Elite Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2009
Messages
961
Reaction score
770
Was working ok on my TM6900HD Super last time I looked!!:Biggrin2:
 

xdp73

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 29, 2010
Messages
46
Reaction score
21
Working with no problems on my 6902HD also. (120p)
 

chemestri

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 18, 2012
Messages
79
Reaction score
21
Location
Javea, Spain
thanks to all for the info. looks like if I want to watch these channels i am going to have to buy myself a technomate. dont seem to work on linux receivers
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
Can someone verify if BBC package at 27.5 west works or not on non-super 6800 or non-super 6900
 

xxxxxx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 21, 2009
Messages
1,000
Reaction score
1,655
Location
Mediterranean
thanks to all for the info. looks like if I want to watch these channels i am going to have to buy myself a technomate. dont seem to work on linux receivers

I went to some of ymates and they all so tryed DM800 or VU+ and it is not working

work on TM6900HDSuper or TM5402HDSuper m8
 

holmroad

Elite Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2009
Messages
961
Reaction score
770
Can someone verify if BBC package at 27.5 west works or not on non-super 6800 or non-super 6900
Yes mate - its opening fine on my TM6900HD Super, as I posted on here the other day - but obviously cant vouch for the non-supers!!:Cheers:
 

chemestri

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 18, 2012
Messages
79
Reaction score
21
Location
Javea, Spain
thanks to all who contributed to this thread, very interesting. i bought myself a tm 5402 specifically for this and all is set up and working very well.
the channels are encrypted in key again.
 

venkku

Inactive User
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I also managed to open channels with my new 6902hd, thanks alot.
I'am very new with technomate box so can anyone say is it possible to import epg to these channels ?

Thanks,
Venkku
 

xxwexx

Inactive User
Joined
Feb 15, 2012
Messages
8
Reaction score
1
Hi all
could we start to compile a list of all technomate recievers that can open the chanels on 27.5w
be great to get an idea of what it will cost me to do this lol

cheers
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
TEST
Top