1000 box on cr3

razoba

Inactive User
Joined
Mar 29, 2005
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Hi

i have a box which is a1000 BOX in NTL AREA on CR3 software, was working fine .

It now is just going around in a loop, reboots and then you see the starting icon in the bottom corner and then it reboots again

i have seen it on 3 boxes now all are 1000 boxes and all are on CR3 SOFTWARE.

is there a way to change the software to cr2?

thanks in advance
 

Sameira

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 20, 2005
Messages
1,505
Reaction score
1
Location
UK
Im in CW area an my box kept rebooting, i just let it do its thing and it worked fine, it was upgrading to cr3.2
 

sharpe1983

DW Regular
Joined
Mar 23, 2005
Messages
1,790
Reaction score
34
Location
sheffield
yep same here let its do its thing you will be up and running again in no time m8
 

rathonick

Inactive User
Joined
Jan 4, 2002
Messages
153
Reaction score
0
Location
u.k.
Sameira said:
Im in CW area an my box kept rebooting, i just let it do its thing and it worked fine, it was upgrading to cr3.2

How long did it take to update m8?????
 

Sameira

Inactive User
Joined
Jul 20, 2005
Messages
1,505
Reaction score
1
Location
UK
well i gt real mad wit it cos i dint no wot was happenin so i jus left it for sum hours
 
TEST
Top