Drunken Master
Inactive User
Heres the fixtures for the tournament that starts tommorow, for thos who don't watch cricket this ones worth it coz theres only 20 overs to score as much as you can.
ICC World Twenty20 fixtures
Group A: Bangladesh, South Africa (A1), West Indies (A2)
Group B: England (B2), Australia (B1), Zimbabwe
Group C: New Zealand (C1), Sri Lanka (C2), Kenya
Group D: India (D2), Pakistan (D1), Scotland
September
GROUP STAGE (all start times BST)
11th South Africa v West Indies, Johannesburg (1700)
12th New Zealand v Kenya, Durban (0900)
12th Pakistan v Scotland, Durban (1300)
12th Australia v Zimbabwe, Cape Town (1700)
13th West Indies v Bangladesh, Johannesburg (0900)
13th England v Zimbabwe, Cape Town (1300)
13th India v Scotland, Durban (1700)
14th Sri Lanka v Kenya , Johannesburg (0900)
14th Australia v England, Cape Town (1300)
14th India v Pakistan, Durban (1700)
15th Sri Lanka v New Zealand, Johannesburg (1300)
15th South Africa v Bangladesh, Cape Town (1700)
SUPER EIGHTS
NOTE: Seeds A1, B2, C1, D2 in one group, seeds A2, B1, C2, D1 in the other. If any non-seed qualifies from their group, they will replace the eliminated seeds in the draw
16th C1 v D2, Johannesburg (0900)
16th B1 v A2, Cape Town (1300)
16th A1 v B2, Cape Town (1700)
17th D1 v C2, Johannesburg (1700)
18th C1 v B2, Durban (0900)
18th B1 v D1, Johannesburg (1200)
18th A2 v C2, Johannesburg (1600)
19th A1 v C1, Durban (1200)
19th B2 v D2, Durban (1600)
20th B1 v C2, Cape Town (0800)
20th A2 v D1, Cape Town (1200)
20th A1 v D2, Durban (1600)
SEMI-FINALS/FINAL
22nd 1st Semi-final, Cape Town (1200)
22nd 2nd Semi-final, Durban (1600)
24th Final, Johannesburg (1200)
ICC World Twenty20 fixtures
Group A: Bangladesh, South Africa (A1), West Indies (A2)
Group B: England (B2), Australia (B1), Zimbabwe
Group C: New Zealand (C1), Sri Lanka (C2), Kenya
Group D: India (D2), Pakistan (D1), Scotland
September
GROUP STAGE (all start times BST)
11th South Africa v West Indies, Johannesburg (1700)
12th New Zealand v Kenya, Durban (0900)
12th Pakistan v Scotland, Durban (1300)
12th Australia v Zimbabwe, Cape Town (1700)
13th West Indies v Bangladesh, Johannesburg (0900)
13th England v Zimbabwe, Cape Town (1300)
13th India v Scotland, Durban (1700)
14th Sri Lanka v Kenya , Johannesburg (0900)
14th Australia v England, Cape Town (1300)
14th India v Pakistan, Durban (1700)
15th Sri Lanka v New Zealand, Johannesburg (1300)
15th South Africa v Bangladesh, Cape Town (1700)
SUPER EIGHTS
NOTE: Seeds A1, B2, C1, D2 in one group, seeds A2, B1, C2, D1 in the other. If any non-seed qualifies from their group, they will replace the eliminated seeds in the draw
16th C1 v D2, Johannesburg (0900)
16th B1 v A2, Cape Town (1300)
16th A1 v B2, Cape Town (1700)
17th D1 v C2, Johannesburg (1700)
18th C1 v B2, Durban (0900)
18th B1 v D1, Johannesburg (1200)
18th A2 v C2, Johannesburg (1600)
19th A1 v C1, Durban (1200)
19th B2 v D2, Durban (1600)
20th B1 v C2, Cape Town (0800)
20th A2 v D1, Cape Town (1200)
20th A1 v D2, Durban (1600)
SEMI-FINALS/FINAL
22nd 1st Semi-final, Cape Town (1200)
22nd 2nd Semi-final, Durban (1600)
24th Final, Johannesburg (1200)