Page 1 of 3 123 Last
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post skybox f3 cline input

    hi there, I need help with my skybox f3...A two days ago I got a 3 months sub for uk channel but after I had input the cline on my cccam conf still says offline/log in but if i put the same code on cccam conf but on newcamd list its says is online but does nothing in terms of clearing/openning the channels...
    can help on this matter
    thanks



  2. #2
    morashid679's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Herts where my home is.
    Posts
    761
    DW Cash
    29
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    31
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    skybox f3 cline input

    Is it a c-line or n-line??

    Does it end with a (no) or (14)?
    Please add to my rep if I've helped you. Thank's


  3. #3

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    ends with 14....the guy who gave the codes told me this is a mgcam code, after that i went to input the code on the mgcam setting but I still have no channels, he told me to wait for a least 3 days for the channels to be clear, i don't know if its the right amount of wait or if there is cases where u input the code on mgcam and clears up the channels straight way.

  4. #4
    jamesyboyjim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    CWS =
    Posts
    5,017
    DW Cash
    266
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    31
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    skybox f3 cline input

    3 days? It should clear in 3 seconds if the server is active mate!

    One thing to remember with the open boxes is once you've typed your details in, hit save, pressed green or whatever it is to enable your line you have to reboot the box.
    Its not enough that I should succeed, others should fail.

  5. #5
    digi247's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    1,614
    DW Cash
    1,151
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    12
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    you can also enter these via a PC/laptop by inserting a usb stick in the F3 and downloading the newcamd.list file from the cam menu then editing the details on your PC? just remember to replace the N: with this CWS = . You can then upload back to F3 and activate the cam

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    before anything, thanks for your help people....I when I did input the mgcam codes on the box and reboot the box nothing did happen(this on the very first time inserting the codes)...but one question I have is if once you put the mgcam codes in the f3 box there is any option in the buttons to active the server because once I insert my codes there isn't any option to active while on cccam codes menu there is a option to active once you insert the code...

    I will try and do the PC/laptop way to see if helps in anyways...my code includes already CWS =
    but I don't if I will have the active button option as a mention earlier

  7. #7
    johnny bravo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    2,718
    DW Cash
    94
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    52
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    from...menu...network settings hit 6666 on remote...it should open the secert menu where u enter the cccam or mgcamd line...pm me the line if you want and ill send you the cccam and mgcamd file that you load onto the usb stick to load either cam...

    ps ..ill check your line to see if it works on my duo....promise i wont do anything else with it..

    see here below instructions:

    CLINE SETUP
    1: Go back to main menu
    2: Select Network..press 6666 on remote to get to hidden menu..
    3: Select "CCcam Client Setup"
    4: If you have a cccam.cfg on your usb, select 'Update files by usb'
    5: On new window, highlight 'CCcam.cfg', press green button on remote (ADD). This will place a tick by it, the press yellow button on remote (READ)
    6: Once finished, select 'Manage Config Files' and on new window select cccam.cfg again
    7: A new page comes up with your cline on it, press green button on remote to make it active (tick should appear by it) Exit out of all menus to tv and select a pay channel.. it should clear, if not go back into menu, select Network, then 'Network Setup', and turn DHCP 'off' by using arrow keys and then hitting apply.
    8: if channel still doesnt clear, reboot box and router by unplugging both from power and plugging back in (router first)
    Last edited by johnny bravo; 31st December 2012 at 22:00.

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    Thanks once mate...the things is I already tried all those steps but still no results...the guy said to me the codes are mgcam so there is no point in trying on cccam....but I can send to you the codes to see if they are working and hopefully u are person you I can trust...just tell where u want me to send them...

  9. #9
    johnny bravo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    2,718
    DW Cash
    94
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    52
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    just pm me yr line it should be something like this : (the one below is an example)

    CWS = a.server.com 11111 abcdefg 4320985432 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14


    also clear your inbox as its full i cant send you a private message...
    Last edited by johnny bravo; 1st January 2013 at 05:44.

  10. #10
    johnny bravo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    2,718
    DW Cash
    94
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    52
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 cline input

    ok...i checked the line you sent me in Cccam and Mgcamd and its not working.....must be something to do with server you are connected to....i did a ping test and that was fine..

    double check yr line is that correct ?....you can easily enter it wrong..

    clear yr inbox...cant send you pm


    Last edited by johnny bravo; 1st January 2013 at 15:33.

Page 1 of 3 123 Last

Similar Threads

  1. trying to ftp cline into vu + duo
    By squig007 in forum VU+ Duo Receivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd January 2012, 01:38
  2. cline
    By emarald in forum VU+ Duo Receivers
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 18th April 2011, 11:08
  3. cline help
    By the gringo in forum Dreambox Receiver Discussion
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 14th November 2010, 23:05
  4. How Do I add Cline?
    By bigbuckz in forum Satellite - Technomate (linux) Receivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th April 2010, 22:20

User Tag List

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in