Thread: skybox f3 help?

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    skybox f3 help?

    hi i wonder if anyone would be able to put me in the right direction
    i have a few dreamboxes conected to mgcamd server no problems but i have recently bought a skybox f3!
    so can i connect it to the server i use and how can i add the files and line

    thank you any help greatfully recieved



  2. #2

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    5
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Hi mate. i'm pretty new to this too. but when i put my line onto my Skybox all i did was put the CCcam.cfg onto a usb stick and then upload via usb from the menu and it puts it in there for you

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    thanks but isnt the mgcamd file different?

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    mike could you pm me again please?

  5. #5
    manic01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gone to the pub!
    Posts
    8,112
    DW Cash
    2,123
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    19
    Uploads
    106
    Mentioned
    41 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Just add as a n line on cfg.file
    "I've not seen someone taking a beating like that, since someone put a
    banana down my pants and set a wild monkey loose.."

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Quote Originally Posted by Lee Traynor View Post
    Hi mate. i'm pretty new to this too. but when i put my line onto my Skybox all i did was put the CCcam.cfg onto a usb stick and then upload via usb from the menu and it puts it in there for you
    hi i am new to this how do i cccam line on usb, is ther any program or software for this

  7. #7
    manic01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gone to the pub!
    Posts
    8,112
    DW Cash
    2,123
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    19
    Uploads
    106
    Mentioned
    41 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Load onto usb using cs info txt file.


    "I've not seen someone taking a beating like that, since someone put a
    banana down my pants and set a wild monkey loose.."

Similar Threads

  1. skybox f3
    By robbbin12 in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 26th June 2013, 09:50
  2. What is skybox f3
    By nedthegreat25 in forum All Other Receivers
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 1st March 2013, 12:57
  3. skybox m3
    By kentabcd in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18th September 2012, 00:36
  4. skybox f3
    By bigknutts in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 9th September 2012, 20:29
  5. skybox f3
    By Universal Soldier in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 4th September 2012, 15:58

User Tag List

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in