Thread: skybox f3 help?


Forum: Openbox HD Receiver

hi i wonder if anyone would be able to put me in the right direction i have a few dreamboxes conected to mgcamd server no problems but i have recently bought a skybox f3! so can i

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Just Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    skybox f3 help?

    hi i wonder if anyone would be able to put me in the right direction
    i have a few dreamboxes conected to mgcamd server no problems but i have recently bought a skybox f3!
    so can i connect it to the server i use and how can i add the files and line

    thank you any help greatfully recieved



  2. #2
    Inactive User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    5
    DW Cash
    25
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Hi mate. i'm pretty new to this too. but when i put my line onto my Skybox all i did was put the CCcam.cfg onto a usb stick and then upload via usb from the menu and it puts it in there for you

  3. #3
    Just Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    thanks but isnt the mgcamd file different?

  4. #4
    Just Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    3
    DW Cash
    25
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    mike could you pm me again please?

  5. #5
    VIP Member manic01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gone to the pub!
    Posts
    9,035
    DW Cash
    5,465
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    206
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Just add as a n line on cfg.file

  6. #6
    Just Registered
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    4
    DW Cash
    25
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Quote Originally Posted by Lee Traynor View Post
    Hi mate. i'm pretty new to this too. but when i put my line onto my Skybox all i did was put the CCcam.cfg onto a usb stick and then upload via usb from the menu and it puts it in there for you
    hi i am new to this how do i cccam line on usb, is ther any program or software for this

  7. #7
    VIP Member manic01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gone to the pub!
    Posts
    9,035
    DW Cash
    5,465
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    206
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: skybox f3 help?

    Load onto usb using cs info txt file.



Similar Threads

  1. skybox f3
    By robbbin12 in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 26th June 2013, 09:50
  2. What is skybox f3
    By nedthegreat25 in forum All Other Receivers
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 1st March 2013, 12:57
  3. skybox m3
    By kentabcd in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18th September 2012, 00:36
  4. skybox f3
    By bigknutts in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 9th September 2012, 20:29
  5. skybox f3
    By Universal Soldier in forum Openbox HD Receiver
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 4th September 2012, 15:58

User Tag List

Tags for this Thread

View Tag Cloud

Important Keywords:

cccam, cccam.cfg, files, help, openbox, problems, server, skybox, skybox f3, software, usb

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •